FAQ

Studia Historica Gedanensia

Lista recenzentów współpracujących

2023

Thomas Aiello (Valdosta State University),
Leszek Belzyt (Uniwersytet Zielonogórski),
Jan Daniluk (Uniwersytet Gdański), 
Urszula Jakubowska (Uniwersytet Warszawski), 
Agnieszka Januszek-Sieradzka (Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski), 
Jarosław Kita (Uniwersytet Łódzki), 
Michał Kosznicki (Uniwersytet Gdański), 
Szymon Olszaniec (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika), 
Agata Roćko (Uniwersytet Warszawski), 
Przemysław Ruchlewski (Europejskie Centrum Solidarności), 
Grażyna Szelągowska (Uniwersytet Warszawski), 
Andrzej Szwarc (Uniwersytet Warszawski), 
Magdalena Wilczek-Karczewska (Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego), 
Andrzej Wypustek (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)

2022

Marcin Baranowski  (Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski Jana Pawła II),
Piotr Birecki (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika),
Richard Butterwick Pawlikowski (University College London),
Peter Borschberg (National University of Singapore),
Mateusz Drozdowski (Uniwersytet Pedagogiczny w Krakowie),
Piotr Filipkowski (CBH PAN, Berlin),
John Dunn (Valdosta State University),
Mary Erdmans (Case Western Reserve University),
Igor Hałagida (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Jesse Kaufman (University of Michigan),
Antje Kempe (University of Greifswald),
Sławomir Kościelak (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Elizabeth Morrow Clark (West Texas A&M University),
Balazs Nagy (Central European University),
Gregor Rohamnn (Goethe University, Frankfurt am Main),
Marcin Szerle (Muzeum Miasta Gdyni, independent scholar),
Krzysztof Kowalik ((Politechnika Opolska),
Karolina Radłowska (Uniwersytet w Białymstoku),
Piotr Puchalski (Uniwersytet Pedagogiczny w Krakowie),
Thomas Wegener Friis (University of Southern Denmark),
Arkadiusz Modrzejewski (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Volodymyr Sklokin (Ukrainian Catholic University)

2021

Agnieszka Teterycz‑Puzio (Akademia Pomorska w Słupsku),
Andrzej Karpiński (Uniwersytet Warszawski),
Anna Mazurkiewicz (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Bartosz Kruszyński (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu),
Beata Wojciechowska (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach),
Ewa Bojaruniec (Muzeum Gdańska),
Grzegorz Hryciuk (Uniwersytet Wrocławski),
Grzegorz Motyka (ISP PAN)
Izabela Lewandowska (Uniwersytet Warmińsko‑Mazurski w Olsztynie),
Jan Jacek Bruski (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Jarosław Kita (Uniwersytet Łódzki),
Joanna Wojdon (Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
Karol Sanojca (Uniwersytet Wrocławski),
Krzysztof Kaczmarek (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu),
Leszek Mrozewicz (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu),
Maciej Franz (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu),
Marcin Bohm (Uniwersytet Opolski),
Marcin Pauk (Uniwersytet Warszawski),
Marek Białokur (Uniwersytet Opolski),
Mirosław Leszka (Uniwersytet Łódzki),
Paweł Kras (Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski),
Robert Kłosowicz (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Roman Drozd (Akademia Pomorska w Słupsku),
Sławomir Kościelak (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Stanisław Turlej (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Sylwia Konarska‑Zimnicka (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach),
Waldemar Kowalski (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach),
Waldemar Rezmer (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Wiesław Caban (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach)
Zofia Wilk-Woś (Społeczna Akademia Nauki w Łodzi),

2020

Marek Andrzejewski (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Piotr Birecki (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Roman Czaja (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Wiesław Długokęcki (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Jarosław Drozd (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Tomasz Duchnowski,
Iwona Janicka (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Dariusz Kaczor (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Ronja Keller (Universität Wien),
ks. Andrzej Kopiczko (Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski w Olsztynie),
Sławomir Kościelak (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Mirosław Leszka (Uniwersytet Łódzki),
Piotr Oliński (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Piotr Paluchowski (Gdański Uniwersytet Medyczny),
Tomasz Rembalski (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Marek Stażewski (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Adam Szarszewski (Gdański Uniwersytet Medyczny),
Michał Tissler (Universität Wien),
Stanisław Turlej (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
ks. Wojciech Zawadzki (Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego w Warszawie)

2019

Zbigniew Anculewicz (Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski w Olsztynie),
Antoni Barciak (Uniwersytet Śląski w Katowicach, prof. em.),
Ewa Bojaruniec (Muzeum Historii Miasta Gdańska),
Grzegorz Chomicki (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Elizabeth Clark (West Texas A&M University),
Andrzej Drzewiecki (Akademia Marynarki Wojennej im. Bohaterów Westerplatte),
Tomasz Graff (Uniwersytet Papieski Jana Pawła II w Krakowie),
Andrzej Groth (Akademia Pomorska w Słupsku, prof. em.),
Barbara Klassa (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Eugeniusz Koko (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Danuta Konieczka-Śliwińska (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu),
Anna Kwaśniewska (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Zbigniew Opacki (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Tadeusz Palmowski (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Deborah Gaile Paine (Uniwersytet Valdosta),
Henryk Paner (Muzeum Archeologiczne w Gdańsku),
Grażyna Pańko (Uniwersytet Śląski w Katowicach),
Stanisław Roszak (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika),
Bożena Stawoska-Jundziłł (Uniwersytet Pedagogiczny w Krakowie),
Stanisław Stępień (Południowo-Wschodni Instytut Naukowy),
Arunas Streikus (Uniwersytet Wileński),
Marta Studenna Skrukwa (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu
Łukasz Wolak (Opole),
Andrzej Woziński (Uniwersytet Gdański)

2018

Piotr Birecki (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika),
Jarosław Bodzek (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Paweł Brudek (Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski Jana Pawła II),
Tomasz Duchnowski (Akademia Marynarki Wojennej im. Bohaterów Westerplatte),
Jarosław Dutkowski (Stowarzysznie Numizmatyków Profesjonalnych),
Arkadiusz Dymowski (Uniwersytet Warszawski),
Grażyna Jurkowlaniec (Uniwersytet Warszawski),
Mariola Hoszowska (Uniwersytet Rzeszowski),
Ksawery Jasiak (Politechnika Opolska),
Violetta Julkowska (Uniwersytet im. Adama Mickiewicza),
Jolanta Kolbuszewska (Uniwersytet Łódzki),
Wojciech Krawczuk (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Małgorzata Konopnicka (Uniwersytet Zielonogórski),
Lech Marek (Uniwersytet Wrocławski),
Giennadij Matwiejew (Uniwersytet Moskiewski, Rosja)
Krystyna Piątkowska (Uniwersytet Łódzki),
Adam Regiewicz (Uniwersytet Humanistyczno-Przyrodniczy im. Jana Długosza),
Volodymyr Vashchenko (Dnipropetrovsk State University),
Piotr Witek (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej),
Marek Woźniak (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej), 
Michał F. Woźniak (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika),
Leonid Zaszkilniak (Akademia Nauk Ukrainy, Ukraina),
Antoni Ziemba (Uniwersytet Warszawski)

2017

Toyin Falola (The University of Texas at Austin),
Konrad Zieliński (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej),
Tadeusz Zieliński (Chrześcijańska Akademia Teologiczna w Warszawie),
Marian Mroczko (profesor emeritus, ostatnia afiliacja Akademia w Słupsku),
Ieva Zake (College of New Jersey),
Andrzej Topij (Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego w Bydgoszczy),
Eleonora Bergman (Żydowski Instytut Historyczny),
Przemysław Czapliński (UAM w Poznaniu),
Marcin Graban (UAM w Poznaniu),
Jarosław Kłaczkow (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Waldemar Kowalski (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach),
Maciej Krotofil (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Jan Kęsik (Uniwersytet Wrocławski),
Anna Landau-Czajka (Szkoła Główna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego),
Zbigniew Lewicki (Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego w Warszawie),
Agnieszka Mrozik (PAN, Warszawa),
Aleksandra Namysło (IPN, Katowice),
Francis Raška (Uniwersytet Karola w Pradze / Charles University in Prague),
Karol Staniszewski (Kujawsko-Pomorska Szkoła Wyższa w Bydgoszczy),
Zofia Trębacz (Uniwersytet Łódzki, Wydział Filozoficzno-Historyczny (obecnie Muzeum Tradycji Niepodległościowych w Łodzi).

2016

Wiesław Caban (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach),
Roland Clark (Eastern Connecticut State University),
Mark Curran (University of London),
Adam Dziurok (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej, Oddział w Katowicach),
Daniel Gucewicz (Instytut Pamięci Narodowej, Oddział w Gdańsku),
Marek Haraburda (Uniwersytet Jana Pawła II w Krakowie),
Marcin Hinz (Chrześcijańska Akademia Teologiczna w Warszawie),
Agata Hummel (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu),
Wojciech Iwańczak (Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach),
Roman Jurkowski (Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski w Olsztynie),
Krzysztof Kaczmarek (Uniwersytet Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu),
Jarosław Kłaczkow (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Jerzy Kojkoł (Akademia Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni),
Marian Mroczko (Akademia Pomorska w Słupsku),
Piotr Oliński (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Neal Pease (University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee),
Jan Szczepaniak (Uniwersytet Jana Pawła II w Krakowie),
Dariusz Tarasiuk (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej w Lublinie),
Karol Toeplitz (Chrześcijańska Akademia Teologiczna w Warszawie),
Anna Wądołowska (Uniwersytet Warszawski),
Gabriela Wąs (Uniwersytet Wrocławski),
Wojciech Zawadzki (Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego w Warszawie)

2015

Andrzej M. Brzeziński (Uniwersytet Łódzki),
Rachel I. Buff (University of Wisconsin‑Milwaukee),
Marcin Hinz (Chrześcijańska Akademia Teologiczna w Warszawie),
Jadwiga Hoff (Uniwersytet Rzeszowski),
Jarosław Kłaczkow (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
Adam Kosidło (Akademia Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni),
Ireneusz Milewski (Uniwersytet Gdański),
Dorota Praszałowicz (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Stanisław Sroka (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),
Arkadiusz Stasiak (Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski),
Andrzej Szwarc (Uniwersytet Warszawski),
Agnieszka Teterycz-Puzio (Akademia Pomorska w Słupsku),
Tomasz Wiślicz (Polska Akademia Nauk w Warszawie)
Małgorzata Nossowska (Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Skłodowskiej w Lublinie)